HIGH STAKES BCB

Date of Birth:
3/29/2019
Description:
This Fifty-Fifty son looks just like his sire at this age. This young bull has an outstanding pedigree and his sire speaks for himself. Fifty-Fifty has produced winners in the show ring, the futurities and in the horn measuring contests. This is a home run in the world of genetics!
Nickname:
HS
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Justin McNeece
Breeder:
Brent & Cindy Bolen
Notes:
High Stakes BCB last measured 86" ttt on his 4th birthday. This has him projected to surpass his sire and dam to be 90" at maturity!! The offspring he's produced over the past 12 months have shown correct form, variety of colors, good hip size and showing the potential for good horn growth. If you'd like to have this great pedigree in your herd we have semen stored at Champion Genetics in Canton, TX.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: JHM Longhorns 
HIGH STAKES BCB